About Us

Meet The Team

ITT Coordinators and SCITT Board Lead Tutors at Partner Schools

Richard Wayman

St Mary's Menston School

Specialities : Specialities Maths

Richard Wayman is a SCITT Board member from St Mary's Menston

Read more
Sinead Miley

Sinead Miley

Director of Leeds SCITT

Specialities : Director and Board Member of Leeds SCITT

Sinead Miley is the Director and a Board Member of Leeds SCITT

Read more
Fiona Towers

Fiona Towers

Deputy Director of St Mary's Catholic High School, Menston

Specialities : Maths

Fiona Towers is the Deputy Director

Read more

Maxine Crompton

St Mary's Catholic High School, Menston

Specialities : English

Maxine Crompton is the Lead Tutor for English and Head of Faculty at St Mary’s

Read more
Leanne Amos

Leanne Amos

Cockburn School

Specialities : Music

Leanne Crowther is the lead tutor for Music at Cockburn School

Read more
Fiona Cameron

Fiona Cameron

Corpus Christi Catholic College

Specialities : History

Fiona Cameron is the lead tutor for History

Read more

James O'Doherty

Corpus Christi Catholic College

Specialities : ITT Board member

Leeds SCITT Board member and Deputy Head at our partnership school Corpus Christi Catholic College

Read more

James Steingold

St Mary's Menston School

Specialities : Lead Tutor for Maths at St Mary's Menston School

James is an ex Leeds SCITT Maths trainee. He has been teaching for four years and now is the Lead Tutor for Maths at St Mary's Menston School.

Read more
Louise Palmer

Louise Palmer

St Mary's Catholic High School

Specialities : St Marys Menston, ITT Coordinator

Louise Palmer is the ITT Coordinator at the Partner School St Mary's, Menston

Read more

Lynda Dean

Cockburn School

Specialities : Art and Design

Lynda is the Lead Tutor for Art and Design at Cockburn School.

Read more

Nurgus Qadri

Corpus Christi Catholic College

Specialities : Specialities are teaching and learning

ITTC at the partner school Corpus Christi Catholic College

Read more

Stuart Green

Titus Salt School

Specialities : Design Technology

Stuart is the Lead Tutor for Design Technology at Titus Salt School

Read more
Simon Halliwell

Simon Halliwell

Titus Salt School

Specialities : ITT Coordinator and Assistant Headteacher

Simon Halliwell is the ITT Coordinator and Assistant Headteacher at the partner school Titus Salt School;  Chairperson for the SCITT Board

Read more
Sarah Kilner

Sarah Kilner

Cockburn School

Specialities : Drama

Sarah Kilner is the lead tutor for Drama

Read more
Alistair McDonald

Alistair McDonald

Titus Salt School

Specialities : Geography

Alistair McDonald is the lead tutor for Geography and Head of Humanities Faculty

Read more
Fiona Parish

Fiona Parish

Wetherby School

Specialities : ITT Coordinator and Board member

Fiona Parish is the ITT Coordinator at Wetherby School and Board member Also she is the lead tutor of Science and also the ITT Coordinator for the school

Read more
Catherine Raynor

Catherine Raynor

Carr Manor School

Specialities : Modern Foreign Languages

Catherine Raynor is the lead tutor for MFL and also she is the ITT Coordinator at the partner school Carr Manor School.

Read more
Max Robinson

Max Robinson

Titus Salt School

Specialities : Computers, IT

Max Robinson is the lead tutor of Computer Science, Head of Faculty and a CAS Master Teacher

Read more
Angus Smith

Angus Smith

Cockburn School

Specialities : ITT Coordinator and Assistant Headteacher

Angus Smith is the ITT Coordinator and Assistant Headteacher at Cockburn School; Board Member

Read more

Kay Smith

Cockburn School

Specialities : Dance

Kay Smith is the lead tutor for Dance

Read more
David Wood

David Wood

Carr Manor School

Specialities : Board Member

David Wood is a SCITT Board Member from Carr Manor School.

Read more